Current track
TITLE
ARTIST

Background

Profile: Tekno

Written by on July 11, 2019

Bio:

Tekno Miles is the youngest member of the Made Men Music Group (Triple MG). He’s often referred to as the “Chris Brown of Nigerian music” due to his talent as a singer and dancer. He’s from a family of 1 sister and 4 brothers from Ebonyi State.

Tekno has been playing the piano from the tender age of 8 when his father enrolled him into a music class, and then went on to learn how to play other instruments like drums and guitar.

He was initially signed under K.Money before signing with Triple MG.

Birth Name: Augustine “Miles” Kelechi

Born: December 17, 1992

Genre: Afrobeat/ Afropop


Continue reading